​1300 13th Ave, Columbus, GA 31901 * MidTown Columbus * 706-327-7136 *  jcearley@companycacademyofdance.com

CONGRATULATIONS 2020 COMPETITION TEAM

The Company C Competition Team is comprised of dancers that wish to extend their dance training to a higher level and perform and compete throughout the Southeast region.  Any dancer enrolled in Level I classes or above are eligible to be members of the CCAD Competition Team and compete in the annual Production Number.  The team is designed to push each individual dancer to their own higher level as well as instill a strong system of unity, confidence, discipline and teamwork.  CCAD Company Members become representatives of not only themselves but for other dancers, Company C and their instructors. 

Dancers audition and are evaluated for team placements.  Placement is based on overall technique level, ability to pick up and retain choreography, attitude and over all work ethic.  The overall look of each team as well as potential dances each team will be competing also play a large factor in placement.  The age of the dancer is taken into consideration but is not the primary deciding factor.  All final decisions on placement and routine selections are made by the Studio Owner. 

CHARLIE COMPANY (Petite)

Lilah Cutt

Amanda Kring

Jykobi Washington

Aubrey Krug

Nar'Lasia Harvey

Clara Parker

Caitlyn Owen

Arlanna Proffitt

Jyquai Washington

Katherine Weathers

Kylee Groves

Kensey Evans

Paris Rush

 

BRAVO COMPANY (Junior 1)

Madilynn Lasseter

Bella Lewis

De'Ja Moore

Tati'Anna King

Tia Thomas

Addison Bragg

Breylon Jackson

Adryanna Ortiz

Demi Williams

Jesyah Washington

Ahara Reddy

Arionna Stewart

 

ALPHA COMPANY (Junior 2)

Makenzi Jackson

Brylee Weber

Brooklynn Taylor

Santana Williams

Amari Long

Victoria Allain

Kori Deas

Emily Barnes

Ari Edens

Braylee Applewhite

Jordyn Herring

Jolie Kate Stamp

 

ECHO COMPANY (Teen)

Kinzlee Groves

Annaleigh Bowman

Maggie Gamble

Jordyn Washington

Maddy Novak

Bailey Clayton

Lily Hawk

Karsyn Barnes

Jaedyn Washington

Jadias Washington

Kennedie Farris

Abby Price

Raven Kring

 

DELTA COMPANY (Senior)

Jadyn Hampton

Sarah Sims

Kiera Moore

Lexi LaMar

Meagan Wells

Sydney Winston

Riley Carpenter

Kabria Howe

Lauren Price