2022-23 COMPETITION TEAM NOW FORMING!

The Company C Competition Team is comprised of dancers that wish to extend their dance training to a higher level and perform and compete throughout the Southeast region.  Any dancer enrolled in Combo  classes or above are eligible to be members of the CCAD Competition Team.  The team is designed to push each individual dancer to their own higher level as well as instill a strong system of unity, confidence, discipline and teamwork.  CCAD Company Members become representatives of not only themselves but for other dancers, Company C and their instructors. 

Placement is based on overall technique level, ability to pick up and retain choreography, attitude and over all work ethic.  For returning members, their performance and attendance from the previous season will also be a factor in final decisions.  The overall look of each team as well as potential dances each team will be competing also play a large factor in placement.  The age of the dancer is taken into consideration but is not the primary deciding factor.  All final decisions on placement and routine selections are made by the Studio Owner. 

Current CCAD Dancers will be placed from end of year staff evaluations for team placements.  Placement is based on overall technique level, ability to pick up and retain choreography, attitude, attendance and over all work ethic.  The overall look of each team as well as potential dances each team will be competing also play a large factor in placement.  The age of the dancer is taken into consideration but is not the primary deciding factor.  All final decisions on placement and routines selects are made by the Studio Owner.

 

Placements for current students will be announced on Thursday, June 16th.  Dancers not currently enrolled at Company C will have a video submission audition.   Please contact us directly for information.

CHARLIE COMPANY

Ivy Collins

Ivey Corbitt

Brooke Cutt

Lily-Ann Gentry

Kylee Groves

Amanda Kring

Adrienne Moore

Arlanna Proffitt

Kayleigh Schaff

BRAVO COMPANY

Lilah Cutt

Caylee Dayton-Lopez

Kensey Evans

Caitlyn Owen

Clara Parker

Jykobi Washington

Jyquai Washington

ALPHA COMPANY

Victoria Allain

Braylee Applewhite

Emily Barnes

Kori Deas

Ariannah Edens

Jordyn Herring

Amari Long

Makenzi Jackson

Jolie Kate Stamp

Brylee Weber

Santana Williams

TANGO COMPANY

Gabby Lott

Breylon Jackson-Posey

Tati’Anna King

Bella Lewis

Khayle Moore

Ahara Reddy

Jesyah Washington

Demi Williams

2021-22 Competition Team

ECHO COMPANY

Karsyn Barnes

Kennedie Farris

Maggie Gamble

Kinzlee Groves

Lily Hawk

Jaedyn Washington

Jordyn Washington

DELTA COMPANY

Riley Carpenter

Kabria Howe

Lexi LaMar

Abby Price

Lauren Price

Brooklynn Taylor

Meagan Wells